'Like' if you're a High School Sports fan!   

2016 NC High School Women's Soccer Playoffs - 2A

   

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Championship Round 4 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
                 

May 11 at 7pm

1

 Carrboro 9

32

 S Vance 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

1

 Forbush 9

32

 N Wilkes 0
 

May 14 at 7pm

1

 Carrboro 9

16

 Beddingfield 0
   

 

   

May 13 at 5pm

1

 Forbush 7

16

 Salisbury 2
 

May 11 at 7pm

16

 Beddingfield 5

17

 S Lenoir 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

16

 Salisbury 4

17

 Surry Ctl 0
   

May 18 at 6pm

1

 Carrboro

25

 Midway
     

May 18 at 7pm

1

 Forbush

8

 Franklin
   

May 10 at 6:30pm

8

 Goldsboro 0

25

 Midway 4
             

May 11 at 7pm

8

 Franklin 8

25

 Lexington 0
 

May 14 at 5pm

25

 Midway 3

24

 North Pitt 2
         

May 13 at 5pm

8

 Franklin 3

9

 Ash Cty 1
 

May 11 at 6pm

9

 S Columbus 0

24

 N Pitt 2
             

May 11 at 7pm

9

 Ashe Cty 5

24

 Shelby 1
                 
    EAST

May 21 at 7pm

0

 Team

0

 Team
 

May 20 at 7pm

0

 Team

0

 Team

WEST

   
                 

May 11 at 7pm

5

 NCSSM 9

28

 Red Springs 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

5

 LNC 5

28

 Smoky Mtn 0
 

May 13 at 5pm

5

 NCSSM 6

21

 Jordan Matt 0
         

May 14 at 7pm

5

 LNC 1

21

 Madison 2
 

May 11 at 7pm

12

 Bartley Yanc 3

21

 Jordan Matt 4
             

May 11 at 7pm

12

 Wilkes Ctl 2

21

 Madison 4
   

May 18 at 7pm

5

 NCSSM

4

 Clinton
 

REGIONALS

 

May 18 at 7pm

21

 Madison

13

 E Lincoln
   

May 11 at 7pm

13

 S Granville 6

20

 Edenton H 0
     

May 24 at 7pm

0

 Team

0

 Team
     

May 11 at 7pm

13

 E Lincoln 4

20

 Mt Pleasant 0
 

May 14 at 6pm

13

 S Granville 0

4

 Clinton 5
   

I
I
I
I

   

May 14 at 6pm

13

 E Lincoln 3

4

 Hendersonville 2
 

May 11 at 7pm

4

 Clinton 9

29

 Northeastern 0
     

I
I
I
I

     

May 11 at 7pm

4

 Hendersonville 6

29

 S Stokes 0
     

STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP

June 3 at 7pm

0

 Team

0

 Team

STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP

     

May 11 at 7pm

3

 Dixon 7

30

 Franklinton 0
     

I
I
I
I

     

May 10 at 6pm

3

 W Davidson 1

30

 W  Lincoln 0
 

May 14 at 7pm

3

 Dixon 4

19

 R Rapids 0
   

I
I
I
I

   

May 14 at 5pm

3

 W Davidson 2

19

 W Caldwel 1
 

May 11 at 7pm

14

 Croatan 0

19

 R Rapids 0 W
     

May 24 at 7pm

0

 Team

0

 Team
     

May 11 at 7pm

14

 E Davidson 1

19

 W Caldwell 4
   

May 18 at 7pm

3

 Dixon 1

11

 Currituck 6
 

REGIONALS

 
 

May 18 at 7pm

3

 W Davidson

11

 W Stokes
   

May 10 at 5:30pm

6

 Washinton 1

27

 E Duplin 2
             

May 11 at 7pm

6

 Parkwood 5

27

 Bunker Hill 0
 

May 14 at 7pm

27

 E Duplin 1

11

 Currituck 2
         

May 14 at 7pm

6

 Parkwood 1

11

 W Stokes 2
 

May 11 at 7pm

11

 Currituck 9

22

 N Lenoir 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

11

 W Stokes 7

22

 Stuart Cramer 3
                 
   

EAST

May 21 at 7pm

11

 Currituck

0

 Team
 

May 20 at 7pm

0

 Team

15

 Central Acy

WEST

   
                 

May 11 at 7pm

7

 First Flight 5

26

 Durham SOA 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

7

 RS Central 5

26

 W Wilkes 2
 

May 14 at 4pm

7

 First Flight 4

10

 E Bladen 1
         

May 13 at 7pm

7

 RS Central 2

10

 Polk Cty 0
 

May 11 at 7pm

10

 E Bladen 5

23

 Randleman 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

10

 Polk Cty 3

23

 Lincolnton 2
   

May 18 at 7pm

7

 First Flight

18

 SW Onslow
     

May 18 at 7pm

7

 RS Central 0

15

 Central Acy 4
   

May 11 at 7pm

15

 Wheatmore 0

18

 SW Onslow 2
             

May 11 at 7pm

15

 Central Acy 2

18

 E Rutherford 1
 

May 14 at 7pm

18

 SW Onslow 1

2

 Trinity 0
   

   

May 14 at 7pm

15

 Central Acy 3

2

 Newton Con 0
 

May 11 at 6pm

2

 Trinity 3

31

 Northside 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

2

 Newton Con 6

31

 Owen 0